Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic, or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and ORITECH IT SERVICES  PVT LTD (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and ORITECH IT SERVICES  PVT LTD for your use of the website “nearlybuy.com” (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for the collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree, and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing, and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage, and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: – a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password, etc., and/or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above-said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services.

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data — such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site, and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own website only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in the way of your use of such sites.

INFORMATION SHARING

We shares sensitive personal information with any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

• When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offenses. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

• We propose to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure, or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage, and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However, the internet is an ever-evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

Efforts saving & Quick Delivery

Grocery store by having an online presence with user-friendly

Order Tracking with status

We provide 100% assurance. If you have any issue, your money is immediately refunded. Sit back and enjoy your shopping

User-friendly & eye-catchy Mobile delivery app

You can also talk to us on 9348694353 to resolve your query.

Fresh Raw Chicken, Mutton, & Fish Delivery Service in Bhubaneswar

Enjoy fast raw meat delivery in Bhubaneswar with Nearly Buy. We provide fresh, chemical free, and preservative free chicken, fish and mutton online. We are a certified service provider for online meat delivery in Bhubaneswar.

Why wait or waste time going to the grocery when you order online in just few minutes? Browse our wide range of meat products and easily order them online. It is safe, easy and reliable platform to but the best quality meat online.

Raw chicken home delivery in Bhubaneswar

We offer online chicken delivery in Bhubaneswar with fast and reliable delivery service. We provide high-quality, fresh and preservative free raw chicken home delivery in Bhubaneswar.

Raw Mutton Home Delivery in Bhubaneswar

Love mutton? Our online mutton delivery in Bhubaneswar is what you need to get fresh mutton delivered at your doorstep. Choose from a wide range of mutton products and we will make sure that it reaches you in no time. For convenient, you can use our Nearly Buy app and order mutton online in just few clicks.

Online Fish Delivery In Bhubaneswar

Enjoy eating raw and fresh fish with our online fish delivery in Bhubaneswar. We provide high-quality, fresh and chemical and preservative free fish delivery service.

Fresh Raw Chicken, Mutton, & Fish Delivery Service in Bhubaneswar

Enjoy fast raw meat delivery in Bhubaneswar with Nearly Buy. We provide fresh, chemical free, and preservative free chicken, fish and mutton online. We are a certified service provider for online meat delivery in Bhubaneswar.

Why wait or waste time going to the grocery when you order online in just few minutes? Browse our wide range of meat products and easily order them online. It is safe, easy and reliable platform to but the best quality meat online.

Online Vegetable Delivery in Bhubaneswar

Nearlybuy offers online vegetable delivery in Bhubaneswar. Now you can buy fresh and clean vegetables online in Bhubaneswar from the comfort of your home. No need to venture out as you can use our app to quickly place an order and get fast vegetable delivery in Bhubaneswar.

Explore our vegetable selection, add to the cart and get them delivered at your doorstep. We strive to make online vegetables delivery in Bhubaneswar as seamless as possible. You don’t have to worry about not finding vegetables in current situation. We will source it for you so that you can eat healthy and stay safe.

Buy Vegetables Online

We have different vegetable packs in different sizes to make it easier for you to order your vegetables online. It will not only save your time, but it will also meet your daily vegetable consumption needs. We understand what an average household needs when it comes to vegetables. For instance, our vegetable pack may contain the following:

  • Baigana-500g
  • Potala-500g
  • Janhi-500g
  • Bhendi-500g
  • Bhanda-500g
  • Kalara-500g
  • Kakharu-500g
  • Tomatao-500g
  • Kadali-( 2-3pcs)
  • Lembu-3 pc
  • Kakudi-500g
  • Lanka-50g

You can choose from large, medium and family pack to find the perfect collection of vegetables for your daily needs.

Why Nearlybuy for Vegetables

We provide online vegetable delivery in Bhubaneswar so that you can get fresh, clean and organic vegetables. We only deal with vendors who provide fresh vegetables. Quality is paramount for us. You can use our app for placing an order and tracking your package. We offer vegetables online in Bhubaneswar at a very competitive price.

Our quick vegetable delivery in Bhubaneswar will ensure that you get the package on time and in perfect condition.

Why Choose Our Online Meat Delivery in Bhubaneswar

We are your one-stop destination for buying high-quality, fresh and safe meat online. Whether its fish, chicken or mutton, our highly efficient delivery service can meet your requirements easily.

  • Fresh raw meat – Chicken, Mutton & Fish
  • No chemicals or preservatives are used – its completely fresh
  • Fast delivery service
  • Competitive prices. No hidden charges
  • Certified poultry farms and meat processing facilities
  • Order via our app
  • Track your order online

Need our help? call us at – 9348694353 or email us at support@nearlybuy.com